English (Sales (Marketing); Taxation)
uncontrolled purchase [correct]
DEF: Purchase in which the buyer and seller are dealing at arm's length and include (a) a purchase made by the taxpayer, or (b) a purchase made by or from a person related to the taxpayer, or (c) a purchase made between parties which do not include the taxpayer or person related to the taxpayer.
French (Vente; Fiscalité)
achat sur le marché libre [correct, masculine noun]