English (Inventory and Material Management; Federal Administration)
Crown procurement contract [correct]
CONT: The objective of Crown procurement contracts is to acquire goods and services and to carry out construction in a manner that enhances access, competition and fairness and results in the best value or, if appropriate, the optimal balance of overall benefits to the Crown and the Canadian people.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Administration fédérale)
marché d’acquisition de l'État [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les marchés d'acquisition de l'État ont pour but d'obtenir des biens et des services et d'exécuter des travaux d'une manière qui accroît l'accès, la concurrence et l'équité et optimise les ressources ou, le cas échéant, assure l'équilibre optimal entre les intérêts globaux de l'État et ceux de la population canadienne.