English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
share repurchase
OBS: share repurchase: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
rachat d’actions sur le marché [masculine noun]
OBS: rachat d'actions sur le marché : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.