English (Control Systems (Motor Vehicles); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
transmission in reverse [correct]
CONT: Transmission in reverse. The low band and forward clutch are released, and the reverse clutch is applied (...)
French (Dispositifs de commande (Véhicules automobiles); Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
position marche arrière [correct]
CONT: La manette placée sur le volant de conduite permet au conducteur de passer à volonté de la position Parc (...) à la position Marche avant, Marche arrière (...)