English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
reverse elastic characteristic
DEF: Relation between the displacement of the reference point and pressure, when the pressure decreases.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
caractéristique élastique en marche arrière [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dépendance entre le déplacement du point de référence et la pression, quand celle-ci diminue.