English (Forestry Operations; Road Construction; Road Maintenance)
back-blading [correct]
DEF: The smoothing of a formation on a road surface by dropping the blade of a bulldozer on it and reversing the direction of travel.
French (Exploitation forestière; Construction des voies de circulation; Entretien des routes)
nivellement en marche arrière [correct, masculine noun]