English (Hoisting and Lifting)
automatic skip hoist [correct]
OBS: See record "skip hoist / skip."
French (Levage)
skip à marche automatique [correct, masculine noun]; skip automatique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir la fiche «skip / skip hoist».