English (Stock Exchange)
principal stock exchange [correct]
CONT: principal stock exchange means, at any given time, the stock exchange in Canada on which the highest volume of voting shares of a Canadian carrier is traded.
French (Bourse)
marché boursier principal [masculine noun]
CONT: Marché boursier principal. S'entend, à une date donnée, de la bourse au Canada où se négocie le plus grand nombre d'actions avec droit de vote d'une entreprise canadienne.