English (Translation (General); Stock Exchange)
stock market theory [correct]
CONT: At the same time it is probably the most intriguing of all the various stock market theories.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Bourse)
théorie sur le marché boursier [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Néanmoins, parmi toutes les théories sur le marché boursier, elle est probablement la plus intrigante.