English (Stock Exchange)
holdco principal stock exchange [correct]
CONT: Holdco principal stock exchange means, at any given time, the stock exchange in Canada on which the highest volume of voting shares of a carrier holding corporation is traded.
French (Bourse)
marché boursier principal de la société mère [masculine noun]
DEF: S'entend, à une date donnée, de la bourse au Canada où se négocie le plus grand nombre d'actions avec droit de vote de la société mère d'une entreprise.