English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
stock market slump [correct]; stock market slup [correct]
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
affaissement des cours [correct, masculine noun]; effondrement des cours [correct, masculine noun]; affaissement sur le marché boursier [correct, masculine noun]