English (Finance)
efficient capital market [correct]; efficient market [correct]
DEF: A Market in which new information is very quickly reflected accurately in share prices.
French (Finances)
marché des capitaux efficient [correct, masculine noun]; marché efficient [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Marché des capitaux caractérisé par des cours qui tiennent compte de toutes les informations disponibles et réagissent presque instantanément et d'une façon objective à toute nouvelle information.