English (Agricultural Economics; Sales (Marketing); Market Structure (Trade))
terminal market [correct]
DEF: A central marketing place for a farm product (as grain, livestock) received from scattered or outlying shipping points and sold through a public exchange.
French (Économie agricole; Vente; Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
marché terminal de gros [correct, masculine noun]; marché central [correct, masculine noun]; gare marché [correct, masculine noun]; marché final [masculine noun]
OBS: un marché terminal en gros est un lieu où s'opèrent conjointement: des manipulations physiques de marchandises [...] le rôle principal du marché: favoriser la formation d'un prix. [...] Une [...] gare-marché pour produits horticoles.