English (Marketing Research)
market research agency [correct]
CONT: Organization which is in business to give market research advice to client firms and to carry out surveys, etc for them using such techniques as random sampling. In addition to services tailored to the needs of a particular client, a market research agency may offer syndicated market research and/or participation in omnibus surveys to a number of clients.
French (Étude du marché)
agence d’étude de marché [proposal, feminine noun]