English (Government Contracts)
design contract [correct]
DEF: An agreement between owner and ... architect, prime consultant and ... architect, or contractor and ... architect outlining the basic provision of services and payments to be made for the duration of a project.
French (Marchés publics)
marché d'étude [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les marchés d'ingénierie et d'architecture sont des marchés d'études.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
contrato de estudio [correct, masculine noun]