English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
Euro-Australian dollar bond market [correct]
CONT: In the Euro-Australian dollar bond market, the fastest growing sector of the international capital markets in 1985, Orion Royal lead-managed 27 of the 50 issues underwritten during the year, including issues for all four of Australia's major trading banks.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
marché des obligations en eurodollars australiens [correct, masculine noun]; marché obligataire des eurodollars australiens [masculine noun]
CONT: Sur le marché des obligations en eurodollars australiens, qui a connu la croissance la plus rapide sur les marchés mondiaux des capitaux en 1985, Orion Royal a été syndicataire principal de 27 des 50 émissions placées durant l'année, y compris celles des quatre plus grandes banques commerciales d'Australie.