English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
Euro-Canadian dollar bond market [correct]
CONT: Orion Royal was also the market leader in the Euro-Canadian dollar bond market where it lead-/or co-lead managed 23 issues and co-managed 24 issues during the year, for a volume market share of 93 per cent.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
marché des obligations en eurodollars canadiens [correct, masculine noun]; marché obligataire en eurodollars canadiens [correct, masculine noun]; marché des obligations en euro-dollars canadiens [correct, masculine noun]; marché obligataire en euro-dollars canadiens [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Orion Royal a également occupé le premier rang sur le marché des obligations en eurodollars canadiens, sur lequel elle a été syndicataire ou cosyndicataire principal de 23 émissions, ainsi que syndicataire de 24 dans l'année, sa part du volume du marché ayant ainsi atteint 93 pour cent.