English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
Eurodollar market [correct]; Euro-dollar market [correct]
CONT: As a major participant in the Eurodollar market, the Bank also has access to deposits from other large international banks ...
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
marché des eurodollars [correct, masculine noun]; marché des euro-dollars [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En raison de son importante participation au marché des eurodollars, la Banque a également accès à des marges de crédit auprès d'autres grandes banques internationales (...)