English (Foreign Trade)
demanding market [correct]
CONT: 9000 Plus. The versatility of positive gripers (sic). In a mobile and demanding market, rapier type weaving machines have been able to maintain their positions ... This has decided Nuova Vamatex, who has always produced rapier looms, to develop the new 9000 Plus machine. ... But its main advantage is probably the versatility it offers in a market which requires short runs and quick deliveries. 9000 Plus offers solutions for the weaving of the most demanding fabrics ...
French (Commerce extérieur)
marché exigeant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: 9000 Plus. La polyvalence des pinces positives. Sur un marché fluctuant et exigeant, les machines à tisser à lances ont pu conserver leur position [...] La commande positive des pinces telle que la propose Nuova Vamatex apporte une solution pour le tissage des articles les plus difficiles. [...] D'où une polyvalence maximum et des possibilités étonnantes, par exemple, pour le tissage des fils fantaisie, flammés ou nopés. [...] Cependant l'essentiel, pour ce type de machine à tisser, ne réside pas dans les performances de vitesse mais dans la polyvalence qu'il offre à l'heure des ordres courts et variés et du juste-à-temps.