English (Foreign Trade)
export market [correct, standardized]
CONT: ... Korea ranks eight in our export markets.
OBS: export market: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Commerce extérieur)
débouché extérieur [correct, masculine noun]; marché extérieur [correct, masculine noun]; marché d’exportation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; débouché à l’exportation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la Corée vient au huitième rang de nos marchés d'exportation.
OBS: marché d'exportation : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
mercado de exportación [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Para determinar los precios en el mercado de exportación se deberán tener en cuenta los costos, la demanda y/o la competencia.