English (Economic Fluctuations; Laws of the Market (Economy); Foreign Trade)
soft market [correct]; weak market [correct]; depressed market [correct]
DEF: A market in which there is very little activity or where these are more sellers than buyers. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Fluctuations économiques; Lois du marché (Économie); Commerce extérieur)
marché faible [correct, masculine noun]; marché déprimé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Marché dans lequel la demande est rare.
Spanish (Fluctuaciones económicas; Leyes del mercado (Economía); Comercio exterior)
mercado débil [correct, masculine noun]