English (Government Contracts)
schedule contract [correct, United States]
CONT: A [U.S. General Services Administration] schedule contract is an agreement to sell a specific product, at a set price, for a definite period (usually a year) in indefinite quantities. It does not guarantee any orders. Those who win a schedule contract must still market to their prospects individually, but the schedule contract sets the buying mechanism in place, and makes purchasing easier for federal customers.
French (Marchés publics)
marché de fournitures [correct, masculine noun]; contrat à terme [masculine noun]
DEF: Marché ayant pour objet des livraisons successives de marchandises, dans des conditions réglées par avance par les parties.