English (Federal Administration)
goods contract [correct]
DEF: An agreement for the purchase of articles, commodities, equipment, goods, materials or supplies.
French (Administration fédérale)
marché de fournitures [correct, masculine noun]; contrat de fournitures [masculine noun]
DEF: Contrat qui porte sur l'achat d'articles, de produits, d'outillage, de marchandises, de matériaux ou d'approvisionnements.