English (Agricultural Economics; Vegetable Crop Production)
fresh market [correct]
CONT: The fresh market involves primarily local (Canadian) demand, as well as fish trucked mainly from Nova Scotia to New England markets.
CONT: In 1999, farm gate value declined for corn (down 19%), carrots (down 11%) and cabbage (down 15%) sold to fresh market, while lettuce increased 2.1% and onions remained unchanged.
French (Économie agricole; Production légumière)
marché frais [correct, masculine noun]; marché du frais [correct, masculine noun]; marché en frais [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La production commerciale d'ail pour le marché frais a débuté au Canada en Ontario au cours de la période de 1984 à 1988.
Spanish (Economía agrícola; Producción hortícola)
mercado de productos frescos [correct, masculine noun]