English (Market Structure (Trade); Investment; Foreign Trade)
futures market [correct]; futures exchange [correct]
DEF: A market in which contracts are traded for the future delivery of commodities (coffee, gold), currencies (marks, pounds) and financial instruments (Treasury bills, certificates of deposit).
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Investissements et placements; Commerce extérieur)
marché à terme [correct, masculine noun]; marché de contrats à terme [correct, masculine noun]; marché des futurs [correct, masculine noun]; marché des opérations à terme [masculine noun]
DEF: Marché organisé sur lequel sont négociés les contrats à terme sur devises, sur marchandises, sur taux d'intérêt ou sur indice boursier, de même que les opérations sur contrats à terme.
Spanish (Estructura del mercado (Comercio); Inversiones; Comercio exterior)
mercado de futuros [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mercado organizado en el cual se negocian los contratos a término de divisas, mercancías o tasas de interés y los contratos a término de instrumentos financieros.