English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
over-the-counter derivatives market [correct]; OTC derivatives market [correct]
CONT: A main cause of the global financial crisis was the largely unregulated over-the-counter derivatives market internationally. This article sets out briefly the approach of the Australian Government to meeting Group of 20 (G20) commitments entered into at Pittsburgh in 2009 to ensure a transition into a regulated derivatives market.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
marché de produits dérivés de gréà gré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] le G20 souhaite «le renforcement des marchés de produits dérivés de crédit» ou encore «de renforcer la transparence des marchés de produits dérivés de gré à gré et s’assurer que les infrastructures pour ces produits peuvent traiter des volumes croissants».
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
mercado de derivados extrabursátiles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los mercados de derivados extrabursátiles [...] se caracterizan por ser plataformas altamente opacas, no reguladas, en las que las órdenes se emiten con base en circunstancias muy concretas y se ejecutan de manera normalmente bilateral.