English (Foreign Trade)
gray market import [correct]
DEF: Consumer goods that are diverted from foreign markets and imported through channels outside the established (American) distribution networks.
French (Commerce extérieur)
importation du marché gris [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Canada doit rester sceptique devant les nouvelles propositions américaines (par ex. un nouveau prolongement de la durée des brevets; l'interdiction des importations du marché gris).