English (Stock Exchange; Grain Growing)
market rise [correct]
CONT: Action by short-term securities or commodities traders to cash in on gains earned on a sharp market rise.
French (Bourse; Culture des céréales)
hausse du marché [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tendance à la hausse du marché boursier.