English (Real Estate)
real estate trend [correct]
CONT: Among the many tasks that the PM (Preventive Maintenance) is required to perform, a PM must be able to advise tenants on a long list of issues related to property management, environmental safety, security, real estate trends, contracting, building systems, investment analysis, and so on.
French (Immobilier)
tendance du marché immobilier [correct, feminine noun]