English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
derivatives market maker [correct]
DEF: A person who performs the function ordinarily associated with a market maker or specialist on an exchange or QTRS [quotation and trade reporting system] in connection with a derivative instrument.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
teneur de marché des instruments dérivés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui exerce une activité habituellement réservée aux teneurs de marché ou aux spécialistes d’une bourse ou d’un SCDO [système de cotation et de déclaration d'opérations] à l'égard des instruments dérivés.