English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
domestic securities market [correct]
OBS: Source: New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 14. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
marché intérieur des valeurs mobilières [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 15. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.