English (Foreign Trade; Economics; Special-Language Phraseology)
previous year nominal GDP at market prices
DEF: The arithmetic mean of the nominal gross domestic product at market prices for the four consecutive quarters (seasonally adjusted at annual rates) for the comparable period in the year preceding the year used in calculating the "current nominal GDP at market prices".
OBS: Source(s): NAFTA [North American Free Trade Agreement], 1992, ann. I, sch. CAN.
French (Commerce extérieur; Économique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
PIB nominal de l’année précédente aux prix du marché [masculine noun]
DEF: Moyenne mathématique du produit intérieur brut nominal aux prix du marché pour les mêmes quatre trimestres consécutifs (désaisonnalisés aux taux annuels) de l'année précédant l'année utilisée pour le calcul du «PIB nominal actuel aux prix du marché».
OBS: Source(s) : ALÉNA [Accord de libre-échange nord-américain], 1992, ann. I, liste CAN.
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique Affaires étrangères.