English (National and International Economics)
domestic-oriented sector
CONT: On the other hand, domestic-oriented sectors of the economy have yet to experience a full recovery from the 1990- 1991 recession.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
secteur axé sur le marché intérieur [masculine noun]
CONT: D'un autre côté, les secteurs de l'économie axés sur le marché intérieur n'ont pas encore entièrement récupéré de la récession de 1990-1991.