English (Tourism (General); Marketing)
domestic tourism market [correct]
CONT: ... the challenge for the domestic tourism market is to reverse the trend of more and more Canadians heading to other destinations.
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Commercialisation)
marché touristique intérieur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le défi du marché touristique intérieur consiste à renverser la tendance voulant que de plus en plus de Canadiens choisissent d’autres destinations.