English (Market Structure (Trade); Internet and Telematics)
Internet market [correct]
CONT: GPRS (General Packet Radio Service) and 3G (third generation) technology will undoubtedly increase the growth potential in the Malaysian wireless telecommunications and Internet markets because they will enable customers to access what they want -- wireless data services.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Internet et télématique)
marché Internet [correct, masculine noun]; marché de l'Internet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le cabinet d'études estime le marché Internet en France pour 2001 représentait au total quelque 2,5 milliards d'euros, qui se répartissent entre trois catégories d'acteurs principaux : les fournisseurs d'accès (68% de parts de marché), les intégrateurs (20%) et les hébergeurs (12%).