English (Market Structure (Trade); Marketing Research; Laws of the Market (Economy))
broad market
DEF: A market situation in which a wide variety of items are being bought and sold. A market situation in which price or geographical limits are broad.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Étude du marché; Lois du marché (Économie))
marché large
CONT: suivant le nombre de consommateurs, le marché est large et anonyme (marché des articles de grande consommation, alimentation, objets de première nécessité)
Spanish (Estructura del mercado (Comercio); Estudio del mercado; Leyes del mercado (Economía))
mercado amplio [masculine noun]