English (Food Industries)
vegetable market [correct]
OBS: A place suitable for the purpose of buying and selling vegetables.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
marché aux légumes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lieu de vente de légumes.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
mercado de hortalizas [masculine noun]; mercado de abasto [masculine noun]
OBS: Mercado de abasto: Argentina.