English (Sales (Marketing); Taxation)
uncontrolled sale [correct]
DEF: Sale in which the seller and buyer are dealing at arm's length and include (a) a sale made by the taxpayer, (b) a sale made to the taxpayer or to a person related to the taxpayer, and (c) a sale made between parties which do not include the taxpayer or persons related to the taxpayer.
French (Vente; Fiscalité)
vente sur le marché libre [correct, feminine noun]