English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Market Structure (Trade))
free competitive market [correct]
OBS: (...) since the 1890 Sherman Antitrust Act, there has been great concern over the breaking down of free competitive markets under the encroachment of large-scale enterprise.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
libre marché concurrentiel; marché libre concurrentiel