English (Market Structure (Trade))
mass market [correct]
OBS: In economic history, there have been important cases of reduced cost over time as a result of technological progress that was partly induced by the expansion of a mass market. Goods are constantly being improved in quality and cheapened in price.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
marché de masse