English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
precious metal market [correct]
CONT: This dual attraction of gold and silver - profits from daily volatility and protection of the long-term value of assets - has brought about some interesting developments in the precious metal market in recent years.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
marché des métaux précieux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce doublé attrait de l'or et de l'argent, c'est-à-dire les profits tirés des fluctuations quotidiennes et le maintien de la valeur des éléments d'actif à long terme, a suscité, ces dernières années, certaines initiatives intéressantes sur le marché des métaux précieux.