English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
drive-in unit [correct]
DEF: A type of portable servicing or workover rig that is self-propelled, utilizing power from the hoisting engines.
OBS: The driver's cab and steering wheel are mounted on the same end as the mast support; thus the unit can be driven straight ahead to reach the wellhead.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
installation mobile-marche avant [feminine noun]