English (Electronic Commerce)
global e-marketplace [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Commerce électronique)
marché électronique mondial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.