English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
live engine [correct]
CONT: Ensure that the aeroplane is banked 3-5 degrees towards the live engine.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
moteur en marche [masculine noun]
CONT: S'assurer que l'avion est incliné de 3 à 5° du côté du moteur en marche.