English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
high-speed circuit
OBS: In the carburetor, the passages through which fuel flows when the throttle valve is fully opened. (Principles of Automotive Vehicles, U.S. Army Department, DM-9-8000 Y.R. 20-2-75)
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
canalisation de marche normale [feminine noun]