English (Martial Arts)
ayumi-ashi [correct]; normal walking [correct]; normal stepping
OBS: Specifically judo. Technique/tactics.
French (Arts martiaux)
ayumi-ashi [correct, see observation]; marche normale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Généralement, la plupart des termes japonais en judo s'emploient au masculin, mais il y a des exceptions.