English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Market Structure (Trade))
competitive supply-and-demand market [correct]
OBS: No longer is lending at interest a crime, but in most places a maximum rate is set by law. Unfortunately, the ceiling is often far below what would be set by the competitive supply-and-demand market.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
offre et demande sur un marché concurrentiel