English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
gold options market [correct]; gold option market [correct]
CONT: Once you have decided that gold options are for you, the next step is to open an account with an investment broker. This is simple to do. The brokerage firm should be a member of The Montreal Exchange or the Vancouver Stock Exchange and have brokers qualified to deal with the public in gold options - these brokers are officially known as registered options representatives. A multitude of brokerage firms are able to act on your behalf in the gold options market.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
marché des options sur l'or [correct, masculine noun]; marché d’options sur l'or [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une fois que vous avez décidé d'investir dans les options sur l'or, la prochaine étape consiste à ouvrir un compte auprès de votre courtier en valeurs mobilières. C'est tout simple. La maison de courtage doit être membre de la Bourse de Montréal ou de la Bourse de Vancouver et disposer de représentants qualifiés pour négocier des options sur l'or avec le public. Un nombre assez important de maisons de courtage sont en mesure de vous représenter sur la marché des options sur l'or.