English (Arts, Recreation and Sports; Transportation)
walking [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: The action of one that walks.
OBS: walking: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Arts, loisirs et sports; Transports)
marche [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; marche à pied [feminine noun]
DEF: Action de marcher.
OBS: marche : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.