English (Government Contracts)
multi-year licensing agreement [correct]
CONT: Multi-year maintenance contracts are to, as a minimum, provide for annual payments for each year of the contract, and multi-year licensing agreements should, to the extent possible, do the same ...
French (Marchés publics)
marché pluriannuel de concession de licence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour les marchés pluriannuels d'entretien et, dans la mesure du possible, les marchés pluriannuels de concession de licence, il faut prévoir d'effectuer des paiements au moins tous les ans [...]