English (Financial Institutions; Banking; Loans)
subprime mortgage market [correct]
CONT: The Canadian subprime mortgage market accounts for less than 5 per cent of the residential mortgage market, and might be better characterized as a near-prime market, with quite different lending standards than appear to have been applied in the United States.
French (Institutions financières; Banque; Prêts et emprunts)
marché des prêts hypothécaires à risque [correct, masculine noun]