English (Trade; Investment; Stock Exchange)
primary securities market [correct]
OBS: Occur when funds are channeled directly into the issuing company in exchange for securities, it is dealing in a primary securities market.
French (Commerce; Investissements et placements; Bourse)
marché primaire des valeurs mobilières [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le marché primaire des valeurs mobilières est celui auquel s'adressent les entreprises pour obtenir du financement en contrepartie de l'émission de leurs titres.