English (Trade; Translation (General))
quality-conscious market [correct]
CONT: In this difficult situation, high-quality products are critical to gaining market share in the United States, and are the key to offshore exports, especially to the quality-conscious Japanese market. In its efforts to compete on quality, Lamford has a strategic advantage in being an employee-owned and -run organization.
French (Commerce; Traduction (Généralités))
marché où la qualité compte beaucoup [correct, masculine noun]; marché où la qualité prime [correct, proposal, masculine noun]