English (Market Structure (Trade))
major market
OBS: With the increasing saturation of major markets, the retailer's and the developer's attention is increasingly forced on middle markets (...)
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
grand marché [masculine noun]; marché important [masculine noun]; principal marché [masculine noun]