English (Federal Administration)
external labour market [correct]
CONT: The Canada Employment Centres can provide data on the external labour market that will aid employees in assessing the employment opportunities available.
French (Administration fédérale)
marché du travail dans le secteur privé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les centres d'emploi du Canada peuvent fournir des renseignements sur le marché du travail dans le secteur privé pour aider les employés à évaluer les possibilités réelles d'emploi.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor / Ressources humaines.