English (Market Structure (Trade))
private market [correct]
CONT: The question remains whether, gifts aside, we can expect the government to make better forecasts of the uncertain future than private speculative markets can, and whether we can expect the government, through its storage program, to be better than private markets in stabilizing prices.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
marché privé [correct, masculine noun]