English (Marketing)
market acceptance [correct]; product acceptance
DEF: The approval of a product by a sufficient proportion of the market.
French (Commercialisation)
acceptation du produit par le marché [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Approbation d'un produit par une partie importante du marché.
Spanish (Comercialización)
aceptación del mercado [correct, feminine noun]