English (Market Structure (Trade))
one product market [correct]; one-product market [correct]
CONT: This illustrates the progressive migration from a primarily one-product market, the CD, to a multi-product, multi-platform marketplace where excitement shifts from the actual entertainment product to the multiplicity of features, functionalities and interactivity made possible by digital technology.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
marché uniproduit [masculine noun]; marché à un seul produit [masculine noun]
OBS: marché uniproduit; marché à un seul produit : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.