English (Trade)
single product market [correct]
CONT: While a fairly narrow focus may be required for success in any single product market, companies that are large enough can (and do) effectively produce multiple products in multiple markets.
French (Commerce)
marché de produit unique [correct, masculine noun]; marché à produit unique [masculine noun]
CONT: Alors qu'un créneau plutôt étroit peut être nécessaire pour réussir sur un marché à produit unique, les entreprises qui sont suffisamment grandes peuvent vendre plusieurs produits sur plusieurs marchés - et elles le font.