English (Radio Broadcasting)
broadcasting market [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission (CRTC) divides the broadcasting market into English-speaking and French-speaking audiences.
French (Radiodiffusion)
marché de la radiodiffusion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le marché de la radiodiffusion est scindé par le Conseil de la radiodiffusion et des télécommunications canadiennes (CRTC) entre un marché de locuteurs français et un autre de locuteurs anglais.