English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
speed restriction sign; slow order restricting sign
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
panneau indicateur de limitation de vitesse [masculine noun]; panneau de limitation de vitesse [masculine noun]; panneau d’ordre de limitation de vitesse [masculine noun, obsolete]; panneau indiquant un ordre de marche au ralenti [masculine noun, obsolete]