English (Public Relations)
public relations contract [correct]
CONT: Public relations contract refers to activities involved in contracting with the private sector for communications services.
French (Relations publiques)
marché des relations publiques [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Marché passé avec le secteur privé au sujet des services de communication.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications.