English (Telecommunications; Marketing)
residential voice market
CONT: Satellite Business Systems which have provided private services in the U.S.A. for a number of years and recently entered the residential voice market have now received permission to operate to Canada using Intelsat satellites. (TC-7, 1983)
French (Télécommunications; Commercialisation)
marché téléphonique résidentiel [masculine noun]