English (Marketing Research)
nonexpansible market [correct]
CONT: A market greatly affected by level of industry marketing expenditure & nonexpansible where market not affected by same. Organisations selling in nonexpansible markets must accept market size (level of primary demand) & direct their efforts in winning market share.
French (Étude du marché)
marché saturé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement fédéral n'a plus de raison d'exploiter des services de transport ferroviaire ou de conserver une grande imprimerie dans un marché saturé par des entreprises privées. Ainsi, il a privatisé CN Rail et le Groupe Communication Canada.