English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
contract of service [correct]; service contract [correct]
OBS: contract of service: Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
marché de services [correct, masculine noun]; contrat de louage de services [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: contrat de louage de services : Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).