English (River and Sea Navigation)
silent running [correct]
OBS: silent running: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
marche silencieuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: marche silencieuse : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.