English (Market Prices; Stock Exchange)
buoyant market [correct]; buoyant stock market [correct]
OBS: ... a market where prices rise with ease when there are sufficient signals of strength.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Bourse)
marché soutenu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le langage boursier, se dit du marché lorsque les cours se maintiennent grâce à quelques opérateurs importants.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Bolsa de valores)
mercado sostenido [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mercado sostenido. Es cuando existe equilibrio entre oferta y demanda. Los precios no cambian mucho o sus variaciones (alzas o bajas) se compensan.